(English) IT-IPS-205G-IU-GS-4-POE

(English) IT-IPS-205G-IU-GS-4-POE

Ci spiace, ma questo articolo è disponibile soltanto in English. Per ragioni di convenienza del visitatore, il contenuto è mostrato sotto nella lingua alternativa. Puoi cliccare sul link per cambiare la lingua attiva.

(English)

4-ports 10/100/1000M Base-T (x) PoE + 1-port Gigabit SFP slot.

The IT-IPS-205G-IU-GS-4-POE switch is a kind of unmanaged industrial Gigabit PoE switch, it support 4 10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports and 1 Gigabit SFP port. The 4 Gigabit Ethernet port G1~G4 support Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) function. The IT-IPS-205G-IU-GS-4-POE switches are classified as power source equipment (PSE), and when used in this way, the switches enable centralization of the power supply, providing up to 30 watts of power per port and reducing the effort needed for installing power. The switches can be used to power IEEE 802.3af/at standard devices (PD), eliminating the need for additional wiring.

It support CE, FCC standard, adopt industry standard design, IP40 protection, rugged high-strength metal case, power supply input (48VDC). The switches support IEEE802.3/ IEEE802.3u/ IEEE802.3x with 10/100/1000M, full/half-duplex, and MDI/MDI-X auto-sensing, providing reliable and economic solution for your industrial Ethernet network.

 

Descrizione

Ci spiace, ma questo articolo è disponibile soltanto in English. Per ragioni di convenienza del visitatore, il contenuto è mostrato sotto nella lingua alternativa. Puoi cliccare sul link per cambiare la lingua attiva.

Features
  • Support 4 10/100/1000Base-TX ports and 1 1000Base-X SFP port.
  • Support IEEE802.3, IEEE3u, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3af/at, store and forward.
  • Support IEEE802.3af standard, full-port full 15.4W power supply.
  • Support IEEE802.3at standard, single-port maximum 30W power supply.
  • Ethernet port support 10/100/1000M self-adaption.
  • 4 Gigabit Ethernet port G1~G4 support POE function.
  • DC48V power input, reverse connection protection.
  • IP40 protect grade, high strength iron shell, DIN Rail installation.
  • Industrial grade 4 design.
SPECIFICATIONS ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT NOTICE.

(English)

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

Technology
Standard: Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x,
IEEE802.3z/ab, IEEE802.3af/at
Flow control: IEEE802.3x flow control, back press flow control

Exchange attributes
100M forward speed: 148810pps
1000M forward speed: 1488100pps
Transmit mode: store and forward
MAC address table: 1K
Memory: 1Mbit
Interfaces
RJ45 port: 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-TX Self-adaption,
Half/full duplex and MDI/MDI-X auto detect
Gigabit SFP port: 1000Base-X SFP slot
POE Pin-out: 1/2(+), 3/6(-)
Transfer distance
Twisted cable: 100M (standard CAT5/CAT5e cable)
Multi-mode: 1310nm, 2Km
Single-mode: 1310nm, 20/40Km
1550nm, 60/80/100/120Km
LED indicators
Interface indicator: Link(G1~G5)
Power supply indicator: PWR
POE indicator: POE (1~4)
Power supply
Input Voltage: 48VDC (44~55VDC)
Type of input: 3 bits terminal block
Consumption (full PD): <60W
Working environment
Working temperature: -40~75℃
Storage temperature: -40~75℃
Relative Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)
Mechanical Structure
Shell: IP40 protect grade, metal shell
Installation: DIN-Rail or Wall mounts
Weight: 410g
Size (W×H×D): 36mm×110mm×97mm
Industry Standards
EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD)
EN61000-4-4 (EFT)
EN61000-4-5 (Surge)
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6
Certifications
CE, FCC, RoHS, UL508 (Pending)
Warranty
5 years
Packing List

  1. Industrial PoE Switch (plus terminal block) ⅹ 1
  2. User manual ⅹ 1
  3. Certificate of quality ⅹ 1
  4. Warranty card ⅹ 1
  5. DIN-Rail mounting kit ⅹ 1

1-port Gigabit Ethernet SFP modules

Gigabit Ethernet
TypeMulti Mode(MM)Single Mode(SM)Single Mode, single fiber(SS)
Wavelength (nm)131013101550TX 1310nm, RX 1550nm ▲

TX 1550nm, RX 1310nm △
TX 1490nm, RX 1550nm

TX 1550nm, RX 1490nm
Transmission Distance (km)2204060801001202040 ▲40 △6080100120
Coupled Fiber (μm)50/125, 62.5/1259/1259/125
Average Optical Output PowerMax.TX-1-330335-33-10335
Min.TX-9-8-2-5-2-20-8-2-6-5-2-20
Receiver Sensitivity (dBm)-19-24-24-26-27-29-31-24-24-24-25-26-29-13
Saturation (dBm)0-3-3-3-3-3-3-1-1-1-1-1-1-1

Datasheet Prodotto

Cristian is a brilliant intelligent and great proactivity person and an effective communicator and visionary. He has built a strong (and deserved) reputation as someone with vision, diligence and honor. Cristian is not a simple engineer but he is a real Scientist. His knowledge is not restricted to the area it covers, but its impressive passion for all the technical topics led him to acquire great skills even in areas far from his original studies. Cristian is able to address and solve complex technical problems with excellent results. He is a valuable writer with great scientific background formed with more that 15 years of active research on experimental Nuclear Physics performed in the most famous international research laboratories such as CERN, ESRN, INF. He write about HI-Tech solutions topics and advanced research study applied to industry. He have more than 150 scientific & technical publications. He is also a technical and famous writer in Italy due to his interviews released on the most famous Industrial Italian magazine.

You must belogged in to post a comment.

Intellisystem Technologies