IT-IPMC-101-F-POE

1-port 10/100M Base-T (x) PoE + 1-port 100Base-FX Industrial PoE Media Converter.

The IT-IPMC-101-F-POE device is a kind of industrial PoE media converter, it support 1 10Base-T/100Base-TX port and 1 100Base-FX Fiber port. These converters are classified as power source equipment (PSE), and when used in this way provide up to 30 watts to IEEE802.3at compliant powered devices (PDs), eliminating the need for additional wiring.

It support CE, FCC standard, adopt industry standard design, IP40 protection, rugged high-strength metal case, power supply input (48VDC), -40 to 75°C working temperature. The converters support IEEE802.3/IEEE802.3u/IEEE802.3x with 10/100M, full/half-duplex, and MDI/MDI-X auto-sensing, providing a complete solution for your industrial Ethernet network.

 

DESCRIZIONE PRODOTTO

Features
  1. Support 1 10/100Base-TX port and 1 100Base-FX fiber port
  2. Support IEEE802.3, IEEE3u, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3af/at, store and forward
  3. Compatible with both IEEE802.3at(30W) and IEEE802.3af(15.4W)
  4. Ethernet port support 10/100M self-adaption and PoE function
  5. DC48V power input, reverse connection protection
  6. IP40 protect grade, high strength iron shell, DIN Rail installation
  7. Industrial grade 4 design, -40 to 75°C working temperature.
SPECIFICATIONS ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT NOTICE.

(English)

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

Technology
Standard: Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3af
Flow control: IEEE802.3x flow control, back press flow control

Exchange attributes
100M forward speed: 148810pps
Transmit mode: store and forward
Interfaces
RJ45 port: 10Base-T/100Base-TX Self-adaption,
Half/full duplex and MDI/MDI-X auto detect
Gigabit fiber port: 100Base-FX, SC, support single mode (20/40/60/80Km optional),
Multi mode (2Km), wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm
POE Pin-out: 1/2(+), 3/6(-)
Transfer distance
Twisted cable: 100M(standard CAT5/CAT5e cable)
Multi-mode: 1310nm, 2Km
Single-mode: 1310nm, 20/40/60Km, 1550nm, 80/100/120Km
LED indicators
Run indicator: Run
Interface indicator:Link (1~2)
Power supply indicator: PWR)
LFP Alarm indicator: LFP)
PoE indicator: POE
Power supply
Input Voltage:48VDC  (44~57)VDC
Type of input: 3 bits terminal block
No-load consumption: [email protected]
Full-load consumption: [email protected]48VDC
Working environment
Working temperature: -40~75℃
Storage temperature: -40~85℃
Relative Humidity: 5%~95% (no condensation)
Mechanical Structure
Shell: IP40 protect grade, metal shell
Installation: DIN-rail, wall mount
Size (W×H×D): 36mm×110mm×97mm
Weight: 370g
Industry Standards
EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD)
EN61000-4-4 (EFT)
EN61000-4-5 (Surge)
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32
Shake:  IEC 60068-2-6
Certifications
CE, FCC, RoHS, UL508 (Pending)
Warranty
5 years
Optical Fiber
 100BaseFX
TypeMulti Mode(MM)Single Mode(SM)Single Mode, single fiber(SS)
Wavelength(nm)131013101550TX 1310nm, RX 1550nm ▲TX 1490nm, RX 1550nm
TX 1550nm, RX 1310nm △TX 1550nm, RX 1490nm
Transmission Distance(km)2204060801001202040 ▲40 △6080100120
Coupled Fiber (μm)50/125, 62.5/1259/1259/125
Average Optical Output PowerMax.TX-8-7-30025-7-3-5-4005
Min.TX-18-12-8-5-5-30-12-8-10-9-5-50
Receiver Sensitivity (dBm)-35-34-34-36-36-36-36-33-33-33-36-36-36-36
Note: The actual communication distance depends on many factors, including connector loss, cable deployment, and the age of the cabling system. We recommend doing a link budget analysis and reserving a 3 dB margin for such factors.
Packing List

  1. Industrial PoE media Converter (plus terminal block) ×1
  2. User manual ⅹ 1
  3. Certificate of quality ⅹ 1
  4. Warranty card ⅹ 1
  5. DIN-Rail mounting kit ⅹ 1

(English)

MODELS FOR SELECTION

IT-IPMC-101-F (M)-POE: 1 port 10/100Base-T(X) PoE + 1 port 1000Base-FX Multi-mode SC/ST/FC, 44-57VDC

IT-IPMC-101-F (S)-POE: 1 port 10/100Base-T(X) PoE + 1 port 1000Base-FX Single-mode SC/ST/FC, 44-57VDC

IT-IPMC-101-F (SS)-POE: 1 port 10/100Base-T(X) PoE + 1 port 1000Base-FX single-mode, single fiber SC/ST/FC, 44-57VDC

Option ModelsPortsPower Supply
Standard model100M Ethernet100M fiber (SC/ST/FC)Serial port
SM or MMRS-232RS-485/RS-422
IT-ES618-IM-4F-4D(RS-485)-P(12/48VDC)444
IT-ES618-IM-4F-4D(RS-232)-P(12/48VDC)44412~48VDC
IT-ES618-IM-2F-4D(RS-232)-P(12/48VDC)624
IT-ES618-IM-2F-4D(RS-485)-P(12/48VDC)624
IT-ES618-IM-4D(RS-485)-P(12/48VDC)84
IT-ES618-IM-4D(RS-232)-P(12/48VDC)84

Datasheet Prodotto

Intellisystem Technologies