IT-IMC-102GT

(English)

2-port 10/100/1000M Ethernet + 1-port Gigabit (SFP slot) Industrial Media Converter.

The IT-IMC-102GT is a kind of industrial media converter, it support 2 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-TX port and 1 Gigabit SFP slot. Product complies with FCC and CE standards, in line with the industrial design requirements, IP40 protection, rugged high-strength metal case, power supply input(12V~48VDC). Working temperature range of -40~75℃ to be able to meet the requirements of all kinds of industrial field, provide an economical solution for your Ethernet connections.

 

DESCRIZIONE PRODOTTO

Ci spiace, ma questo articolo è disponibile soltanto in Inglese Americano. Per ragioni di convenienza del visitatore, il contenuto è mostrato sotto nella lingua alternativa. Puoi cliccare sul link per cambiare la lingua attiva.

Features

 

  • Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3z/ab
  • Support 2-port 10/100/1000M Ethernet and 1-port Gigabit SFP slot
  • Store and Forward switching process type
  • RJ45 Ethernet port support 10/100/1000M self-adaption
  • Support DC12~48V power supply, no polarity
  • Industrial grade 4 design, -40-75℃ work temperature
  • IP40 protection grade, metal shell
  • DIN-Rail mounting, no fan deign
SPECIFICATIONS ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT NOTICE.

(English)

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

Technology
Standard: Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3z/ab

Exchange attributes
100M forward speed: 148810pps
100M maximum filter speed: 148810pps
Transmit mode: store and forward
MAC address table: 374
Memory: 1M
Interfaces
Gigabit Ethernet port: 10Base-T / 100Base-TX /1000Base-TX
self-adaption (RJ45)
Gigabit Fiber port: 1000Base-FX (SFP slot)
Transfer distance
Twisted cable: 100M (standard CAT5/CAT5e cable)
Multi-mode: 1310nm, 2/5Km
Single-mode: 1310nm, 20/40/60Km
1550nm, 80/100/120Km
LED indicators
Power supply indicator: PWR
RJ45 Link/Act indicator: G1, G2
Optic fiber Link/Act indicator: FX
System running indicator: RUN
Power supply
Input Voltage: 24VDV (12~48VDC)
Type of input: 3 bits terminal block
Support reverse connection protection
Consumption
No-load consumption: [email protected]
Full-load consumption: [email protected]
Working environment
Working temperature: -40~75℃
Storage temperature: -40~85℃
Relative Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)
Mechanical Structure
Shell: IP40 protect grade, metal shell
Installation: DIN-Rail mounts
Size (W×H×D): 110mm×35mm×95mm
Industry Standards
EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Leve 4
EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 1
Shell: IEC 60068-2-27
Certifications
CE, FCC, RoHS, PAL, UL508 (pending)
Warranty
5 years

(English)

MODELS FOR SELECTION

        Model NO.                                 Description
IT-IMC-101GT-1GF(M) Multi-mode, 500m, 12-48VDC, SC, FC or ST, optional
IT-IMC-101GT-1GF(S20) Single-mode, 20Km,12-48VDC, SC, FC or ST, optional
IT-IMC-101GT-1GF(S40) Single-mode, 40Km, 12-48VDC, SC, FC or ST, optional
IT-IMC-101GT-1GF(S60) Single-mode, 60Km,12-48VDC, SC, FC or ST, optional
IT-IMC-101GT-1GF(S80) Single-mode, 80Km, 12-48VDC, SC, FC or ST, optional
IT-IMC-101GT-1GF(S100) Single-mode, 100Km,12-48VDC, SC, FC or ST, optional
IT-IMC-101GT-1GF(S120) Single-mode, 120Km,12-48VDC, SC, FC or ST, optional
IT-IMC-101GT-1GF(SS20) Single-mode, single fiber, 20Km, 12-48VDC, SC, FC or ST, optional
IT-IMC-101GT-1GF(SS40) Single-mode, single fiber, 40Km, 12-48VDC, SC, FC or ST, optional
IT-IMC-101GT-1GF(SS60) Single-mode, single fiber, 60Km, 12-48VDC, SC, FC or ST, optional
IT-IMC-101GT-1GF(SS80) Single-mode, single fiber, 80Km, 12-48VDC, SC, FC or ST, optional

Datasheet Prodotto

Manuale Prodotto

Intellisystem Technologies