IT-ES716-IM-2GS

IT-ES716-IM-2GS

(English)

4-ports 10/100M Ethernet + 2-ports Gigabit (SFP slot) Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch.

The IT-ES716-IM-2GS is an industrial grade, managed and redundancy Ethernet switch. It provided 4 Ethernet ports and 2 Gigabit (SFP slot) ports. SW-Ring™ is an arithmetic designed as a rapid redundancy network. It provided recover technology for fault of rapid redundant network, the recovery time<20ms. Product accorded to CE, FCC standard and Industry grade 4 design requirement, support 2 redundant power input and 1 channel relay alarm output, and -40~75℃ working temperature, can meet all kinds of Industrial environment requirement.

Descrizione

Ci spiace, ma questo articolo è disponibile soltanto in English.

Features

 

  • Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3x, 1Q, IEEE802.1p, IEEE802.1D, IEEE802.1W.
  • SW-Ring™ ring network patent technology (Fault recovery time<20ms).
  • Support RSTP, way exchange time<50ms.
  • Support WEB, SNMP and Telnet configuration.
  • Store and Forward switching process type.
  • Support port Trunk and port mirror.
  • Support configuration file up and download.
  • Support IGMP snooping and static Multicast.
  • Support Port based VLAN and IEEE 802.1Q VLAN.
  • Support flow control, Broadcast storm suppression.
  • Support redundancy power supply (12~48VDC).
  • Support 1 channel relay alarm output.
  • Operating temperature range from -40 to 75°C.
  • DIN rail mounted.
  • Metal shell, IP40 protection class.
SPECIFICATIONS ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT NOTICE.

(English)

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

Technology
Standard: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE 802.3x,
IEEE802.1Q, IEEE802.1p, IEEE802.1D, IEEE802.1W
Protocol: ARP, ICMP, TCP, UDP, DHCP, DNS, HTTP, Telnet,
SW-Ring™, RSTP, SNMP
Flow control: IEEE802.3x flow control, back pressure control
Functions
Function: SW-RingTM, QOS, 802.1Q VLAN,
Port-trunking, static multicast filter, port mirroring,
Broadcast storm control, flow statistics, upgrade online,
up and download configuration file, user name access system
SW-Ring™: Single, Couple, Chain, Dual homing ring.
Exchange attributes
100M forward speed: 148810pps
100M maximum filter speed: 148810pps
Transmit mode: store and forward
System exchange bandwidth: 5.6G
MAC address table: 8K
Memory: 1M
Interfaces
Electric port: 10Base-T/100Base-TX auto speed control,
Half/full duplex and MDI/MDI-X auto detect
1000M fiber port: 1000Base-FX(SFP port)
Console port: debug serial port carry out CLI command
Alarm port: 2 bit terminal block,
1 channel relay alarm output
Load ability: 1A@24VDC
Transfer distance
Twisted cable: 100M (standard CAT5/CAT5e cable)
Multi-mode: 1310nm, 2/5Km
Single-mode: 1310nm, 20/40/60Km,
1550nm, 80/100/120Km
LED indicators
Run indicator: Run
Interface indicator: Link (1~16)
Power supply indicator: P1, P2
Alarm indicator: Alarm
Power supply
Input Voltage: 24VDC (12~48VDC)
Input method: 4 bits 7.62mm terminal block
Support DC dual power supply redundancy
Overload current protect: 4.0A
Consumption
No-load consumption: 2.2W@24VDC
Full-load consumption: 5.5W@24VDC
Working environment
Working temperature: -40~75℃
Storage temperature: -40~85℃
Relative Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)
Mechanical Structure
Shell: IP30 protect grade, metal shell
Installation: DIN rail mount
Size (W×H×D): 53mm×138mm×110mm
Industry Standards
EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 4
EN61000-4-3(RS), Level 3
EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4
EN61000-4-6(CS), Level 3
EN61000-4-8(PFM), Level 5
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6
Warranty
5 years
Certifications
CE, FCC, RoHS, UL508 (Pending)
Packing List

1. Ethernet switch IT-ES716-IM-2GS (plus terminal block) ×1
2. User manual ⅹ 1
3. CD ⅹ 1
4. Certificate of quality ⅹ 1
5. Warranty card ⅹ 1

Datasheet Prodotto

Manuale Prodotto

Cristian is a brilliant intelligent and great proactivity person and an effective communicator and visionary. He has built a strong (and deserved) reputation as someone with vision, diligence and honor. Cristian is not a simple engineer but he is a real Scientist. His knowledge is not restricted to the area it covers, but its impressive passion for all the technical topics led him to acquire great skills even in areas far from his original studies. Cristian is able to address and solve complex technical problems with excellent results. He is a valuable writer with great scientific background formed with more that 15 years of active research on experimental Nuclear Physics performed in the most famous international research laboratories such as CERN, ESRN, INF. He write about HI-Tech solutions topics and advanced research study applied to industry. He have more than 150 scientific & technical publications. He is also a technical and famous writer in Italy due to his interviews released on the most famous Industrial Italian magazine.

You must belogged in to post a comment.

Intellisystem Technologies