(English) IT-ES5000-IM-4GS-24T

(English) IT-ES5000-IM-4GS-24T

Ci spiace, ma questo articolo è disponibile soltanto in English. Per ragioni di convenienza del visitatore, il contenuto è mostrato sotto nella lingua alternativa. Puoi cliccare sul link per cambiare la lingua attiva.

(English)

IT-ES5000-IM-4GS-24T series are industrial grade, managed and redundancy Ethernet switch. The series support 3 channel 4-port Fast Ethernet (copper ports and optical fiber port optional) modules. IT-ES5000-IM-4GS-24T-4GS-8T-16F supports 16-port 100 Base-FX, 4-port Gigabit SFP and 8-port 100 Base-TX. They provide some kinds of advanced network managed function, such as: SW-Ring redundancy ring network, STP/RSTP, VLAN, Trunking, SNMP, LLDP, SMTP, Quality of Service, Speed control, port mirroring, fault alarm and firmware upgrade online. SW-Ring can bring your Ethernet to intelligent redundancy. Standard Industry design, can satisfy every requirement of the industrial scene. All components used industry grade, which makes product high reliability. They provide wide voltage power supply input. The switches accord to CE, FCC standard and Industry grade 4 design requirement, support 2 channel AC power input and 1 channel relay alarm output, and -40~85℃ working temperature, can meet all kinds of industrial environment requirement and provide the solution to the economy.

 

Descrizione

Ci spiace, ma questo articolo è disponibile soltanto in English. Per ragioni di convenienza del visitatore, il contenuto è mostrato sotto nella lingua alternativa. Puoi cliccare sul link per cambiare la lingua attiva.

Features
  1. Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.1Q, IEEE802.1p, IEEE802.1W/D, 3ad, IEEE802.1AB
  2. Support 4-port Gigabit SFP slots
  3. Up to 24-port 100Base-FX or 10/100Base-T(X) Ethernet option
  4. Support 3 channel 4-port Fast Ethernet copper ports and optical fiber port optional module
  5. SW-Ring ring network patent technology (Fault recovery time<20ms)
  6. Support STP/RSTP to enhance network stability
  7. Support static multicast, IGMP Snooping and GMRP
  8. Support Port based VLAN and IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
  9. Support QoS absolutely and opposite priority
  10. Support bandwidth management and storm suppression
  11. Support WEB, SNMP, LLDP and Telnet configuration
  12. Support port mirror and port trunking
  13. Support configuration file up and download
  14. Support redundancy AC power supply(220VAC)
  15. Support 1 channel relay alarm output
  16. Industrial grade 4 design, -40-85℃ work temperature
  17. IP40 protection grade, DIN-Rail mounting

SPECIFICATIONS ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT NOTICE.

(English)

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

Technology

Standard: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x,

IEEE802.1Q, IEEE802.1p, IEEE802.1W/D, IEEE802.3ad,

IEEE802.1AB

Protocol: ARP, ICMP, TCP, DHCP, DNS, HTTP, Telnet,

SW-Ring, RSTP, LLDP, LACP, IGMP, GMRP, SNMP,

SMTP, SNTP

Flow control: IEEE802.3x flow control, back press flow control

Exchange attributes

100M forward speed: 148810pps

1000M forward speed: 1488100pps

Transmit mode: store and forward

System exchange bandwidth: 12.8Gbps

MAC address table: 8K

Memory: 3Mbit

Interfaces

Ethernet RJ45 port: 10Base-T/100Base-TX auto speed

control, Half/full duplex and MDI/MDI-X auto detect

100M Fiber port: 100Base-FX, SC/FC/ST connector

optional

Gigabit SFP port: 1000Base-X, SFP slot

Console port: RS-232 (RJ45 connector)

Alarm port: 2-pin terminal block

1 channel relay alarm output

Current load capacity 1A@30VDC

Transfer distance

Twisted cable: 100M (standard CAT5e/CAT6 cable)

Multi-mode: 1310nm, 2Km

Single-mode: 1310nm, 20/40/60Km

1550nm, 80/100/120Km

LED indicators

Run indicator: RUN

Power supply indicator: PWR1, PWR2

Alarm indicator: ALM

Interface indicator: Link (1~24/G1~G4)

Power supply

Input Voltage: 220VAC (90~264 VAC)

48 VDC (36~72 VDC)

Type of input: 3 bits terminal block

AC support redundant power supply

Working environment

Working temperature: -40~85℃

Storage temperature: -40~85℃

Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)

Mechanical Structure

Shell: IP40 protect grade, metal shell

Installation: 19” 1U rack mounting

Weight: 4.5kg

Size (L×W×H): 441.6mm×290mm×44.45mm

Industry Standards

EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A

EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 4

EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4

EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4

EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3

EN61000-4-8, Level 5

EN61000-4-10, Level 3

Shock: IEC 60068-2-27

Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6

Certifications
CE, FCC, RoHS, UL508 (Pending)
Warranty
5 years
Packing List

  1. Industrial Ethernet Switch (plus terminal block) ×1
  2. User manual ⅹ 1
  3. Documentation and software CDⅹ 1
  4. Certificate of quality ⅹ 1
  5. Warranty card ⅹ 1
  6. DIN-Rail mounting kit ⅹ 1

Datasheet Prodotto

Cristian is a brilliant intelligent and great proactivity person and an effective communicator and visionary. He has built a strong (and deserved) reputation as someone with vision, diligence and honor. Cristian is not a simple engineer but he is a real Scientist. His knowledge is not restricted to the area it covers, but its impressive passion for all the technical topics led him to acquire great skills even in areas far from his original studies. Cristian is able to address and solve complex technical problems with excellent results. He is a valuable writer with great scientific background formed with more that 15 years of active research on experimental Nuclear Physics performed in the most famous international research laboratories such as CERN, ESRN, INF. He write about HI-Tech solutions topics and advanced research study applied to industry. He have more than 150 scientific & technical publications. He is also a technical and famous writer in Italy due to his interviews released on the most famous Industrial Italian magazine.

You must belogged in to post a comment.

Intellisystem Technologies