IT-ES7110-IM-2GS-2F

6-ports 10/100M Ethernet + 2-ports 100Base-FX(SC/ST) + 2-ports gigabit (SFP) slot) Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch.

The IT-ES7110-IM-2GS-2F is an industrial grade, managed and redundancy Ethernet switch. It provided some kinds of advanced network managed function, like as: SW-Ring™ redundancy ring network, VLAN, Trunking, Quality of Service, Speed control, port mirroring, fault alarm and firmware upgrade online. SW-Ring™ can bring your Ethernet to intelligent redundancy.

Standard Industry design, can satisfied every requirement of the industry scene. All components used industry grade, it takes products high reliability. It provided wide voltage power supply input. SWRing™ is designed as a rapid redundancy network arithmetics . It provided recover technology for fault of rapid redundant network, the recovery time<20ms.

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Features

 

  • Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE802.1Q, 1p, IEEE802.1D, IEEE802.1W.
  • SW-Ring™ ring network patent technology (Fault recovery time<20ms).
  • Support RSTP, way exchange time <1s.
  • Support WEB configuration.
  • Support MAC address learning, aging automatic.
  • Support port status display, data update.
  • Support static and dynamic IGMP.
  • Support flow statistics.
  • Support bi-directional port mirroring.
  • Support rate control, Broadcast storm control.
  • Support configuration file up and download.
  • Support 1 channel relay alarm output.
  • Industrial grade 4 design, -25-70℃ work temperature.
  • No fan design.
  • IP30 protection grade.
SPECIFICATIONS ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT NOTICE.

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

Technology
Standard: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE 802.3x,
IEEE802.1Q, IEEE802.1p, IEEE802.1D, IEEE802.1W
Protocol: ARP, ICMP, TCP, UDP, DHCP, DNS, HTTP, Telnet,
SW-Ring™, RSTP, SNMP
Flow control: IEEE802.3x, back pressure control

Functions
Switch function: SW-Ring™, QOS, 802.1QVLAN, RSTP, SNMP,
Port trunking, static multicast filter, port mirroring, bandwidth management,
broadcast storm control, port flow statistics, upgrade online,
up and download configuration file, user name access system
SW-Ring: Support Single, Couple, Chain, Dual homing
Exchange attributes
100M forward speed: 148810pps
1000M forward speed: 1488100pps
100M maximum filter speed:148810pps
1000M maximum filter speed:1488100pps
Transmit mode: store and forward
System exchange bandwidth: 5.6G
MAC address table: 8K
Memory: 1M
Interfaces
Electric port: 10Base-T/100Base-TX auto speed control,
Half/full duplex and MDI/MDI-X auto detect
100M optic fiber port: 100Base-FX, SC/ST connector, support
Single mode (20/40/60/80Km optional), multi mode (2Km),
wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm
1000M fiber port: 1000Base-FX(SFP port)
Console port: debug serial port carry out CLI command
Alarm port: 2bit 7.62mmTerminal block
1 channel relay alarm output
Load ability: [email protected]
Transfer distance
Twisted cable: 100M(standard CAT5/CAT5e cable)
Multimode: 1310nm, 2Km
Single mode: 1310nm, 20/40/60Km
1550nm, 60/80/100/120Km
LED indicators
Run indicator: Run
Interface indicator: Link (1~8/G1~G2)
Power supply indicator: PWR1, PWR2
Alarm indicator: Alarm
Power supply
Input voltage: 12~48VDC
Input method: 4 bits 7.62mm terminal block
Overload current protect: 4.0A(DC) or 5.0A(AC)
Support DC dual power supply alarm input
Support DC dual power supply redundancy
Support DC input no parity, protection reverse connection
Consumption
Unload consumption:[email protected]
Full load consumption:[email protected]
Working environment
Working temperature: -40~75℃
Storage temperature: -40~85℃
Relative Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)
Mechanical Structure
Shell: IP40 protect grade, metal shell
Installation: DIN rail, wall mount
Size (W×H×D): 138mm×53mm×110mm
Weight: 720g
Industry Standards
CE, FCC, RoHS, PAL, UL508 (Pending)
EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD) , Level 4
EN61000-4-3 (RS) , Level 3
EN61000-4-4 (EFT) , Level 4
EN61000-4-5 (Surge) , Level 4(AC power supply)
EN61000-4-6 (CS) , Level 3
EN61000-4-8, Level 5
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32
Shake:  IEC 60068-2-6
Warranty
5 years
Packing List

  1. Ethernet switch IT-ES7110-IM-2GS-2F (plus terminal block) ×1
  2. Hardware Installation Guide ×1
  3. CD-ROM with Windows Utility ×1
  4. Product Warranty Statement ×1
  5. RJ45 to DB9 Console port cable ×1
  6. DIN-Rail setting fittings (wall mounting for optional)

MODELS FOR SELECTION

IT-ES7110-IM-2GS-2F (M): 6 ports 10/100Base-T(X) + 2 ports 100Base-FX Multi-mode SC/ST + 2 ports gigabit (SFP slot), 12-48VDC

IT-ES7110-IM-2GS-2F (S): 6 ports 10/100Base-T(X) + 2 ports 100Base-FX Single-mode SC/ST + 2 ports gigabit (SFP slot), 12-48VDC

IT-ES7110-IM-2GS-2F (SS): 6 ports 10/100Base-T(X) + 2 ports 100Base-FX single-mode, single fiber SC/ST + 2 ports gigabit (SFP slot), 12-48VDC

Product Datasheet

Products Family Usermanual

Software Usermanual

Intellisystem Technologies