IT-ES608-IM-2F

IT-ES608-IM-2F

Ci spiace, ma questo articolo è disponibile soltanto in English. Per ragioni di convenienza del visitatore, il contenuto è mostrato sotto nella lingua alternativa. Puoi cliccare sul link per cambiare la lingua attiva.

(English)

6 + 2 ports 10/100M Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch.

IT-ES608-IM-2F is a type of WEB managed redundant Industrial Ethernet Switch, which support 6 10/100M Ethernet ports (RJ45), 2 100M fiber ports, double power supply input and 1 route repay output. It supports SW-Ring™ patented technology (self-recovery time <20ms) to enhance the reliability of the network.

What’s more, IT-ES608-IM-2F supports several network managements, such as 802.1QVLAN, QoS, IGMP, port trunking and port mirroring. It has got the certification of CE, FCC and Industrial level 4 standard. It can meet the requirement of each type of industrial environment with the temperature range of -40 to 75℃.

 

Descrizione

Ci spiace, ma questo articolo è disponibile soltanto in English. Per ragioni di convenienza del visitatore, il contenuto è mostrato sotto nella lingua alternativa. Puoi cliccare sul link per cambiare la lingua attiva.

Features

 

1. Support 6 RJ45 Ethernet ports and 2 Fiber ports.
2. SW-Ring™ (recovery time < 20 ms at full load).
3. Port-based VLAN, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN to ease network planning.
4. Support IEEE802.1p_QOS.
5. Support IGMP, Port Trunking and Port mirroring function.
6. Support WEB management, easy- to-use.
7. Design for industrial Level 4 standard.
8. IP 30 protection, rugged high-strength metal case.
9. DIN-Rail or panel mounting.

SPECIFICATIONS ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT NOTICE.

(English)

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

Technology
Standard:IEEE802.3、IEEE802.3u、IEEE802.3x、
IEEE802.1Q、IEEE802.1p、IEEE802.1D、IEEE802.1W
Protocol:SW-Ring™、STP/RSTP、QoS、VLAN、PVLAN、
IGMP v1/v2/v3、SNMP v1/v2/v3、Telnet
Flow control:IEEE802.3x, backpressure control
Interfaces
Fiber port: 100Base-FX, SC/ST optional.
Ethernet port: 10Base-T/100Base-TX, RJ45, auto flow control,
full/half duplex mode and MDI/MDI-X auto-connection
Console port: Based serial network management (RS-232), RJ45
Alarm output interface: 1 relay alarm output, 2 terminal blocks
Current carrying capability: 1A@30VDC
Processing Type: Store and Forward
System exchange bandwidth:2.0G
Cache: 1Mbits
MAC address: 2K
Priority queue: 4
VLAN No.: 256
VLAN ID: 1~4094
IGMP Groups: 256
Indicators
Run indicator:Run
Interface indicator:Link1~8
Power indicator:PWR1、PWR2
Alarm indicator:Alarm
Transmission Distance
Double-twisted cable:100M (standard CAT5/CAT5e cable)
Multi-mode fiber :850nm,2Km;1310nm,5Km
Single-mode fiber:1310nm,20Km;1310nm,40Km
1310nm,60Km;1550nm,80Km
Power Supply
Voltage input:24VDC(12~48VDC)
Terminal Blocks:4 cores 7.62mm terminal blocks
No-load power: 3.0W@24VDC
Full load power: 4.7W@24VDC
Support redundant protection
Support reverse polarity protection
Support overload current protection
Environment
Operating Temperature:-40~75℃
Storage Temperature:-40~85℃
Relative Humidity: 10 to 95% (non-condensing)
Mechanical Structure
Shell:IP30 protection, metal case
Installation:DIN-rail mounting
Weight:800g
Dimensions(W×H×D):136 mm×52mm×105mm
Approvals
EMI:FCC Part 15,CISPR (EN55022) class A
EMS:EN61000-4-2 (ESD),Level 4
EN61000-4-3 (RS),Level 3
EN61000-4-4 (EFT),Level 4
EN61000-4-5 (Surge),Level 4
EN61000-4-6 (CS),Level 4
EN61000-4-8,Level 5
Shock:IEC60068-2-27
Free Fall:IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration:IEC60068-2-6
Warranty
5 years
CE、FCC、RoHS、PAL、UL508

(English)

MODELS FOR SELECTION

ModelsInterfacesVoltage Ranges
100M TP port100M Fiber port(SC/ST/FC)
Single modeSingle mode, single fiberMulti- mode
IT-ES608-IM-2F6212~48VDC
IT-ES608-IM-2F62Support redundant protection
IT-ES608-IM-2F62

Datasheet Prodotto

Manuale Prodotto

Cristian is a brilliant intelligent and great proactivity person and an effective communicator and visionary. He has built a strong (and deserved) reputation as someone with vision, diligence and honor. Cristian is not a simple engineer but he is a real Scientist. His knowledge is not restricted to the area it covers, but its impressive passion for all the technical topics led him to acquire great skills even in areas far from his original studies. Cristian is able to address and solve complex technical problems with excellent results. He is a valuable writer with great scientific background formed with more that 15 years of active research on experimental Nuclear Physics performed in the most famous international research laboratories such as CERN, ESRN, INF. He write about HI-Tech solutions topics and advanced research study applied to industry. He have more than 150 scientific & technical publications. He is also a technical and famous writer in Italy due to his interviews released on the most famous Industrial Italian magazine.

You must belogged in to post a comment.

Intellisystem Technologies