(English) IT-ES308-IU-1F

(English) IT-ES308-IU-1F

Ci spiace, ma questo articolo è disponibile soltanto in English. Per ragioni di convenienza del visitatore, il contenuto è mostrato sotto nella lingua alternativa. Puoi cliccare sul link per cambiare la lingua attiva.

(English)

8 ports 10/100M Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch.

IT-ES308-IU-1F series are a smart plug-and-play industrial Ethernet switch, which can provide economical solution for your Ethernet. Its dustproof fully sealed structure (or protective case of IP30 level), over-current, over-voltage and EMC protected redundant double power input as well as built-in intelligent alarm design can help system main tenancy personnel monitor the network operation, which can work reliably in harsh and dangerous environment. IT-ES308-IU-1F support 7 TP ports and 1 optic port, TP(RJ45) Support 10/100Base-T(X), Full/Half duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection.100BaseFX ports supports single/multi mode, SC/ST connector, optional.

 

Descrizione

Ci spiace, ma questo articolo è disponibile soltanto in English. Per ragioni di convenienza del visitatore, il contenuto è mostrato sotto nella lingua alternativa. Puoi cliccare sul link per cambiare la lingua attiva.

Features

 

  1. Advanced Ethernet switch technical;
  2. IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3x/802.3d, store and forward;
  3. Plug-and-play, 10/100M, F/H duplex, MDI/MDI-X auto negotiation;
  4. Broadcast storm protection;
  5. Relay output warning for power failure and port break alarm;
  6. Redundant 24VDC power input (12V~48VDC);
  7. -40~75°C working temperature;
  8. Designed for industrial applications. IP30 protection, rugged high-strength metal case.

 

Double power supply input and relay output alarm

 

IT-ES308-IU-1F series can provide double power supply backup and 1-route relay alarm output. Redundant double DC power supply input (12V~48VDC) can provide your equipment with uninterrupted operation to further provide additional protection for normal operation of automatic system. 1-route equipment alarm output signal can support power supply and port link alarm. Relay can give out output alarm in case of power supply failure or interruption of port link to notice or remind site engineers to make quick response for appropriate emergency maintenance.

SPECIFICATIONS ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT NOTICE.

(English)

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

Interfaces
RJ45 Ports: 10/100BaseT(X) auto connection
F /H duplex or force work mode, and support MDI/MDI-X connection
Fiber Port: 100BaseFX ports (SC/ST connector, optional)
Single-mode: 20, 40, 60, 80, 120Km, optional
Multi-mode: 2Km
Wavelength: 850nm, 1310 nm, 1550nm
Alarm output interface: One relay alarm output. Support power, port link and network alarm
Indicator: Power, Port link, abnormity alarm indication, 10M/100M Rate

Technology
Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3u
Forwarding and Filtrate Rate: 148810pps
Processing type: Store and Forward
System exchange bandwidth: 4.8G

Relay
Max voltage: DC30V
Max power input: 24VA

Power
Input Voltage: 24VDC (12VDC~48VDC)
Overload Current Protection
Support dual power backup

Mechanical
Dimensions: 136mm×52mm×105mm (H×W×D)
Casing: IP30 protection, Metal case
Weight: 800g

Environmental
Operating Temperature: -40 to 75°C
Storage Temperature: -45 to 85 °C
Ambient Relative Humidity: 10% to 95% (non-condensing)

Approvals
EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD),
EN61000-4-3 (RS),
EN61000-4-4 (EFT),
EN61000-4-5 (Surge),
EN61000-4-6 (CS),
EN61000-4-8,
EN61000-4-11
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
Free Fall: IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6

Certifications
CE, FCC, RoHS
Warranty
5 years
Packing List

  1. Industrial Ethernet Switch IT-ES308-IU-1F (plus terminal block) × 1
  2. User manual × 1
  3. Certificate of quality × 1
  4. Warranty card × 1

(English)

MODEL FOR SELECTION

IT-ES308-IU-1F(M)             7-ports 10/100Base-T(X) + 1-port 100Base-FX, Multi-mode, SC, ST, optional, DC12-48V

IT-ES308-IU-1F(S)              7-ports 10/100Base-T(X) + 1-port 100Base-FX, Single-mode, SC, ST, optional, DC12-48V

IT-ES308-IU-1F(SS)            7-ports 10/100Base-T(X) + 1-port 100Base-FX, Single-mode, Single fiber,SC, ST, optional, DC12-48V

Datasheet Prodotto

Manuale Prodotto

Cristian is a brilliant intelligent and great proactivity person and an effective communicator and visionary. He has built a strong (and deserved) reputation as someone with vision, diligence and honor. Cristian is not a simple engineer but he is a real Scientist. His knowledge is not restricted to the area it covers, but its impressive passion for all the technical topics led him to acquire great skills even in areas far from his original studies. Cristian is able to address and solve complex technical problems with excellent results. He is a valuable writer with great scientific background formed with more that 15 years of active research on experimental Nuclear Physics performed in the most famous international research laboratories such as CERN, ESRN, INF. He write about HI-Tech solutions topics and advanced research study applied to industry. He have more than 150 scientific & technical publications. He is also a technical and famous writer in Italy due to his interviews released on the most famous Industrial Italian magazine.

You must belogged in to post a comment.

Intellisystem Technologies