(English) IT-IPS-315-IM-1GC-4-POE

(English)

4-ports 10/100Base-T(x) (POE) + 1-port Gigabit Combo.

IT-IPS-315-IM-1GC-4-POE  is an industrial grade, unmanaged PoE switch. The switch provides 4 ports 10/100M Ethernet and 1 ports combo Gigabit SFP slots or 10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports, which 4 ports Ethernet supports POE function (IEEE8023af/at). The switches are classified as power source equipment (PSE), and when used in this way, the switches enable centralization of the power supply, providing up to 30 watts of power per port and reducing the effort needed for installing power. The switches can be used to power IEEE802.3af/at standard devices (PD), eliminating the need for additional wiring.

It support CE, FCC standard, adopt industry standard design, IP40 protection, rugged high-strength metal case, power supply input (48VDC). The switch support IEEE802.3/ IEEE802.3u/ IEEE802.3x/ with 10/100M, full/half-duplex, and MDI/MDI-X auto-sensing, the -40~75℃ working temperature, can meet all kinds of Industrial environment requirement, providing reliable and economic solution for your industrial Ethernet network.

 

DESCRIZIONE PRODOTTO

Ci spiace, ma questo articolo è disponibile soltanto in Inglese Americano. Per ragioni di convenienza del visitatore, il contenuto è mostrato sotto nella lingua alternativa. Puoi cliccare sul link per cambiare la lingua attiva.

Features
  • Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE802.3z/ab, IEEE802.3af/at, store and forward.
  • Supports 1 Gigabit combo ports, 4 Fast Ethernet copper ports.
  • Support IEEE802.3af standard, full-port (PoE) full 15.4W power supply.
  • Support IEEE802.3at standard, single-port maximum 30W power supply.
  • Ethernet port support 10/100M self-adaption.
  • DC48V power input, reverse connection protection.
  • Industrial grade design, -40-75℃ work temperature.
  • IP40 protection grade, DIN rail mounted.
SPECIFICATIONS ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT NOTICE.

(English)

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

Technology
Standard: Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3z/ab
Flow control: IEEE802.3x flow control, back press flow control
POE Standard: IEEE802.3af/at

Exchange attributes
100M forward speed: 148810pps
1000M forward speed: 1488100pps
Transmit mode: store and forward
System exchange bandwidth: 7.6G
MAC address table: 8K
Memory: 1M
Interfaces
Fast Ethernet Port: 10Base-T/100Base-TX auto speed control,
Half/full duplex and MDI/MDI-X auto detect
PoE Pin-out: 1/2(+), 3/6(-)
Gigabit Combo port: 1000Base-X SFP slot or 10/100/1000Base-T(X)
Console port: debug serial port carry out CLI command
Alarm port: 2 bit 7.62mm terminal block
1 channel relay alarm output
Transfer distance
Twisted cable: 100M (standard CAT5/CAT5e cable)
Multi-mode: 1310nm, 2Km
Single-mode: 1310nm, 20/40/60Km
1550nm, 80/100/120Km
LED indicators
Run indicator: Run
Interface indicator: Link (1~4/G1)
POE indicator: 1~4
Power supply indicator: P1, P2
Alarm indicator: Alarm
Power supply
Input Voltage: 44~57VDC
Type of input: 4 bits 7.62mm terminal block
No-load consumption: [email protected]
Full-load consumption: [email protected]
Single PoE port maximum consumption: [email protected]
Working environment
Working temperature: -40~75℃
Storage temperature: -40~85℃
Relative Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)
Mechanical Structure
Shell: IP40 protect grade, metal shell
Installation: DIN rail mount
Size (W×H×D): 70mm×160mm×130mm
Weight: 1.0kg
Industry Standards
EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD)
EN61000-4-4 (EFT)
EN61000-4-5 (Surge)
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6
Warranty
5 years 
Packing List

  1. Industrial PoE Switch (plus terminal block) ⅹ 1
  2. User manual ⅹ 1
  3. Certificate of quality ⅹ 1
  4. Warranty card ⅹ 1
  5. DIN-Rail mounting kit ⅹ 1

Datasheet Prodotto

Intellisystem Technologies