IT-ES1024-IU-8F

16 ports 10/100M Ethernet + 8 ports 100Base-FX (SC/ST/FC) Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch.

The IT-ES1024-IU-8F Industrial Ethernet switches consists of 16 Ethernet ports and 8 Fiber ports that provide an economical solution for your industrial Ethernet connection. The IT-ES1024-IU-8F switches have an operating temperature range of -40 to 75°C, and are designed with low consumption and without fan. The rugged hardware design makes the IT-ES1024-IU-8F perfect for ensuring that your Ethernet equipment can withstand the rigors of industrial applications.

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Features

 

  1. Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE 802.3x;
  2. Store and Forward switching process type;
  3. Plug-and-play, auto MDI/MDI-X connection;
  4. Support 8K MAC address;
  5. 10/100BaseT(X)(RJ45);
  6. Operating temperature range from -40 to 75°C;
  7. Designed without fan;
  8. IP30, rugged high-strength metal case;
  9. 19-inch rack mounting.
SPECIFICATIONS ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT NOTICE.

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

Technology
Standard: Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE 802.3x,
Flow control: IEEE802.3x flow control, back press flow control

Exchange attributes
100M forward speed: 148810pps
100M maximum filter speed: 148810pps
Transmit mode: store and forward
System exchange bandwidth: 12.8G
MAC address table: 8K
Memory: 4M

Interfaces
Electric port: 10Base-T/100Base-TX auto speed control
Half/full duplex and MDI/MDI-X auto detect
100M optic fiber port: 100Base-FX, SC/ST/FC connector
Support single mode (20/40/60/80Km optional), multi mode (2Km)
Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm
Console port: Retain
Alarm port: 2 bit terminal block
1 channel relay alarm output
Load ability: [email protected]

Transfer distance
Twisted cable: 100M(standard CAT5/CAT5e cable)
Multi-mode: 1310nm, 2/5Km
Single-mode: 1310nm, 20/40/60Km
1550nm, 80/100/120Km

LED indicators
Run indicator: Run
Interface indicator: Link (1~24)
Power supply indicator: PWR
Alarm indicator: Alarm

Power supply
Input Voltage: 100~240VAC
Overload Current Protection: 1.2A
Connection: 3 bit terminal block

Consumption
Unload consumption: 12.1W
Full load consumption: 14.6W

Working environment
Working temperature: -40~75℃
Storage temperature:-40~85℃
Relative Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

Mechanical Structure
Packaging: IP 30 protection, metal case
Installation: 19-inch racks mount
Dimensions (L×W×H): 441.6mm×208.9mm×45mm

Industry Standards
EMI:FCC Part 15,CISPR (EN55022) class A
EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD),Level 4
EN61000-4-3 (RS),Level 3
EN61000-4-4 (EFT),Level 4
EN61000-4-5 (Surge),Level 4
EN61000-4-6 (CS),Level 3
EN61000-4-8,Level 5
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6

Certifications
CE, FCC, RoHS, UL508 (Pending)

Warranty
5 years

Packing list
1. Ethernet Switch IT-ES1024-IU-8F  (plus terminal block) × 1
2. User manual × 1
3. Certificate of quality × 1
4. Warranty card × 1
5. Power cable x 1

IT-ES1024-IU-8F (M): 16 ports 10/100Base-T(X) + 8 ports 100Base-FX Multi-mode SC/ST/FC, 100~240VAC;

IT-ES1024-IU-8F (S): 16 ports 10/100Base-T(X) + 8 ports 100Base-FX Single-mode SC/ST/FC, 100~240VAC;

IT-ES1024-IU-8F (SS): 16 ports 10/100Base-T(X) + 8 ports 100Base-FX single-mode, single fiber SC/ST/FC, 100~240VAC.

Product Datasheet

Products Family Usermanual

Intellisystem Technologies