IT-ES7120-IM-4GS

(English)

16 ports 10/100M Ethernet + 4  ports Gigabit (SFP slot) Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch.

IT-ES7120-IM-4GS is an industrial grade, managed and redundancy Ethernet switch. It provided 16 Ethernet ports and 4 Gigabit (SFP slot) ports. SW-Ring™ is an arithmetic designed as a rapid redundancy network.

It provided recover technology for fault of rapid redundant network, the recovery time <20ms. Product accorded to CE, FCC standard and Industry grade 4 design requirement, support 2 redundant power input and 1 channel relay alarm output, and -40~75℃ working temperature, can meet all kinds of Industrial environment requirement.

 

DESCRIZIONE PRODOTTO

Ci spiace, ma questo articolo è disponibile soltanto in Inglese Americano. Per ragioni di convenienza del visitatore, il contenuto è mostrato sotto nella lingua alternativa. Puoi cliccare sul link per cambiare la lingua attiva.

Features

 

  • Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE802.1Q, IEEE802.1p, IEEE802.1D, IEEE802.1W.
  • SW-Ring™ ring network patent technology (Fault recovery time <20ms).
  • Support RSTP, way exchange time <50ms.
  • Support WEB configuration.
  • Store and Forward switching process type.
  • Support configuration file up and download.
  • Support GMRP, IGMP snooping and static Multicast.
  • Support Port based VLAN and IEEE 802.1Q VLAN.
  • Support flow control, Broadcast storm suppression.
  • Support SNMP and IEEE802.1X authentication.
  • Support 8K MAC address.
  • Support 12.8Gbps backboard bandwidth.
  • Support redundancy power supply (12~48VDC).
  • Support 1 channel relay alarm output.
  • Operating temperature range from -40 to 75°C.
  • DIN rail mounted.
  • Metal shell, IP40 protection class.
SPECIFICATIONS ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT NOTICE.

(English)

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

Technology
Standard: Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3x,
IEEE802.1Q, IEEE802.1p, IEEE802.1D, IEEE802.1W
Protocol: ARP, ICMP, TCP, DHCP, HTTP, Telnet,
SW-Ring™, RSTP, SNMP
Flow control: IEEE802.3x flow control, back press flow control
Functions
Switch function: SW-Ring, QOS, 802.1QVLAN, RSTP, SNMP,
Port trunking, static multicast filter, port mirroring, bandwidth management,
broadcast storm control, port flow statistics, upgrade online,
up and download configuration file, user name access system
SW-Ring: Support Single, Couple, Chain, Dual homing
Exchange attributes
100M forward speed: 148810pps
1000M forward speed: 1488100pps
Transmit mode: store and forward
System exchange bandwidth: 12.8G
MAC address table: 8K
Memory: 4M
Interfaces
Electric port: 10Base-T/100Base-TX auto speed control,
Half/full duplex and MDI/MDI-X auto detect
1000M fiber port: 1000Base-FX(SFP port)
Console port: debug serial port carry out CLI command
Alarm port: 2 bit terminal block
1 channel relay alarm output
Transfer distance
Twisted cable: 100M (standard CAT5/CAT5e cable)
Multi-mode: 1310nm, 2/5Km
Single-mode: 1310nm, 20/40/60Km
1550nm, 80/100/120Km
LED indicators
Run indicator: Run
Interface indicator: Link (1~16/G1~G4)
Power supply indicator: P1, P2
Alarm indicator: Alarm
Power supply
Input Voltage: 24VDC (12~48VDC)
Input method: 4 bits 7.62mm terminal block
Support DC dual power supply redundancy
Overload current protect: 4.0A
Consumption
No-load consumption: 6.48W@24VDC
Full-load consumption: 11.93W@24VDC
Working environment
Working temperature: -40~75℃
Storage temperature: -40~85℃
Relative Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)
Mechanical Structure
Shell: IP40 protect grade, metal shell
Installation: DIN rail mount
Size (W×H×D): 70mm×160mm×130mm
Industry Standards
EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 4
EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 3
EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4
EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 2
EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3
EN61000-4-8, Level 4
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6
Certifications
CE, FCC, RoHS, UL508 (Pending)
Warranty
5 years
Packing List

1. Ethernet switch IT-ES7120-IM-4GS (plus terminal block) ×1
2. User manual ⅹ 1
3. CD ⅹ 1
4. Certificate of quality ⅹ 1
5. Warranty card ⅹ 1

Datasheet Prodotto

Manuale Famiglia Prodotti

Intellisystem Technologies