(English) IT-ES608-IM

(English)

8 ports 10/100M Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch.

IT-ES608-IM is a type of WEB managed redundant Industrial Ethernet Switch, which support 8 10/100M Ethernet ports (RJ45), double power supply input and 1 route repay output. It supports SW-Ring™ patented technology (self-recovery time <20ms) to enhance the reliability of the network.

What’s more, IT-ES608-IM supports several network managements, such as 802.1QVLAN, QoS, IGMP, port trunking and port mirroring. It has got the certification of CE, FCC and Industrial level 4 standard. It can meet the requirement of each type of industrial environment with the temperature range of -40 to 75℃.

 

DESCRIZIONE PRODOTTO

Ci spiace, ma questo articolo è disponibile soltanto in Inglese Americano. Per ragioni di convenienza del visitatore, il contenuto è mostrato sotto nella lingua alternativa. Puoi cliccare sul link per cambiare la lingua attiva.

Features

 

  1. Support 8 RJ45 Ethernet ports.
  2. SW-Ring™ (recovery time < 20 ms at full load).
  3. Port-based VLAN, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN to ease network planning.
  4. Support IEEE802.1p_QOS.
  5. Support IGMP, Port Trunking and Port mirroring function.
  6. Support WEB management, easy- to-use.
  7. Design for industrial Level 4 standard.
  8. IP 30 protection, rugged high-strength metal case.
  9. DIN-Rail or panel mounting.
SPECIFICATIONS ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT NOTICE.

(English)

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

Technology 
Standard:IEEE802.3、IEEE802.3u、IEEE802.3x、
IEEE802.1Q, IEEE802.1p、IEEE802.1D、IEEE802.1W
Protocol:SW-Ring™、STP/RSTP、QoS、VLAN、PVLAN、
IGMP v1/v2/v3、SNMP v1/v2/v3、Telnet
Flow control:IEEE802.3x, backpressure control
Interfaces 
Ethernet port:10Base-T/100Base-TX,RJ45, auto flow control,
full/half duplex mode and MDI/MDI-X auto-connection
Console port:Based serial network management (RS-232), RJ45
Alarm output interface: 1 relay alarm output,2 terminal blocks
Current carrying capability: 1A@30VDC
Processing Type: Store and Forward
System exchange bandwidth:2.0G
Cache:1Mbits
MAC address:2K
Priority queue:4
VLAN No.:256
VLAN ID:1~4094
IGMP Groups:256
Indicators 
Run indicator:Run
Interface indicator:Link1~8
Power indicator:PWR1、PWR2
Alarm indicator:Alarm
Transmission Distance 
Double-twisted cable: 100M(standard CAT5/CAT5e cable)
Multi-mode fiber: 850nm, 2Km; 1310nm, 5Km
Single-mode fiber: 1310nm, 20Km; 1310nm, 40Km
1310nm, 60Km; 1550nm, 80Km
Power Supply 
Voltage input:24VDC(12~48VDC)
Terminal Blocks:4 cores 7.62mm terminal blocks
No-load power: 1.7W@24VDC
Full load power: 3.6W@24VDC
Support redundant protection
Support reverse polarity protection
Support overload current protection
Environment 
Operating Temperature:-40~75℃
Storage Temperature:-40~85℃
Relative Humidity: 10 to 95% (non-condensing)
Mechanical Structure
Shell:IP30 protection, metal case
Installation:DIN-rail mounting
Weight:800g
Dimensions (W×H×D): 136 mm×52mm×105mm
Approvals
EMI:FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
EMS:EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 4
EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 3
EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4
EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4
EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 4
EN61000-4-8, Level 5
Shock:IEC60068-2-27
Free Fall:IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration:IEC60068-2-6
Warranty :5 years
CE 、FCC 、RoHS 、PAL 、UL508

(English)

MODELS FOR SELECTION

ModelsInterfacesVoltage Ranges
100M TP port100M Fiber port(SC/ST/FC)
Single modeSingle mode, single fiberMulti- mode
IT-ES608-IM-2F812~48VDC
Support redundant protection

Datasheet Prodotto

Manuale Prodotto

Intellisystem Technologies