IT-ES605-IM-1F-2D(RS-232)

(English)

5 ports Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 2 ports RS232.

IT-ES605-IM-1F-2D(RS-232) Industrial Ethernet switches integrated serial device server function, it adopt SW-Ring™ redundant technology (Recovery time<20ms), users can set the redundant easily to increase network reliability, furthermore, IT-ES605-IM-1F-2D(RS-232) can support 2 ports RS232, AT command and alarm output. It adopted no fan, low power consumption design, IP30, corrugate high strength iron shell, the performance is more steadily.

It accorded with CE, FCC standard and Industrial 4 grades, DIN rail installation and wide operating temperature (-40~75°C), it can satisfied some kinds of industrial environment, it can provide reliable and quickly solution for your Ethernet device.

 

DESCRIZIONE PRODOTTO

Ci spiace, ma questo articolo è disponibile soltanto in Inglese Americano. Per ragioni di convenienza del visitatore, il contenuto è mostrato sotto nella lingua alternativa. Puoi cliccare sul link per cambiare la lingua attiva.

Features
  1. Support 4 ports 10/100Mbps Ethernet, 1 port 100M fiber port and 2 ports RS232.
  2. SW-Ring™ (recovery time < 20 ms at full load).
  3. Support 2 ports RS232 to Ethernet.
  4. Support AT command.
  5. Support alarm output.
  6. Support WEB setting, east to management.
  7. Accord with Industrial 4 grades.
  8. IP30 protect grade, high strength iron shell, DIN Rail installation.
SPECIFICATIONS ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT NOTICE.

(English)

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

Technology
Standard: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x
Flow control: IEEE802.3x, back pressure control
Interfaces
Fiber port: 100Base-FX, SC/ST optional
Single-mode: 20, 40, 60, 80, 120Km
Multi-mode: 2Km
Wavelength: 1310 nm, 1550nm
Ethernet port: 10/100Base-TX, RJ45, full/half duplex and
MDI/MDI-X self-adaption
Alarm
2 bits 7.62mm terminal block,
1 relay alarm output,
Electric load capacity:1A@30VDC
RS232: DB9 male
Exchange of attributes
Transmission: store and forward
Bandwidth: 12G
Memory: 1Mbits
MAC address: 2K
Indicators
Working: Run
Interface: Link1~5
Power supply: PWR1, PWR2
RS232 data: TX, RX
Power supply
Power input: 24VDC(12~48VDC)
Terminal block: 4 bits 7.62mm terminal block
No-load power consumption: 1.5W@24VDC
Full-load power consumption: 2W@24VDC
Support redundant protection
Support over-current protection
Support reverse connection protection
Environmental
Operating Temperature: -40 to 75°C
Storage Temperature: -45°C to 85°C
Ambient Relative Humidity: 10 to 95% (non-condensing)
Mechanical
Shell: IP30, high strength iron shell
Installation: DIN Rail Weight: 900g
Dimensions (W×H×D): 136 mm×52mm×105mm
Standards
EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 4
EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 3
EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4
EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4
EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3
EN61000-4-8, Level 5
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6
Warranty
Warranty time: 5 years
Certifications
CE, FCC, RoHS, PAL, UL508 (pending)

(English)

MODELS FOR SELECTION

Option ModelsPortsPower Supply
Standard model100M Ethernet100M fiber (SC/ST/FC)Serial port
SM or MMRS-232RS-485/RS-422
IT-ES605-IM-1F-2D(RS-485)412
IT-ES605-IM-1F-2D(RS-232)412 12~48VDC
IT-ES605-IM-2F-2D(RS-232)322
IT-ES605-IM-2F-2D(RS-485)322
IT-ES605-IM-2D(RS-485)52
IT-ES605-IM-2D(RS-232)52

Datasheet Prodotto

Manuale Software

Intellisystem Technologies