IT-ES1028-IU-4GS-20F

4-ports 10/100M Ethernet + 20-ports 100Base-FX(SC/ST/FC) + 4-ports Gigabit (SFP slot) Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch.

The IT-ES1028-IU-4GS-20F industrial Ethernet switches consists of 4 Ethernet ports, 20 Fiber ports and 4 Gigabit (SFP slot) ports that provide an economical solution for your industrial Ethernet connection. The IT-ES1028-IU-4GS-20F switches have an operating temperature range of -40 to 75°C, and are designed with low consumption and without fan. The rugged hardware design makes the IT-ES1028-IU-4GS-20F perfect for ensuring that your Ethernet equipment can withstand the rigors of industrial applications.

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Features

 

  • Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE802.3z
  • Store and Forward switching process type
  • Plug-and-play , auto MDI/MDI-X connection
  • Support 8K MAC address
  • 10/100BaseT(X)(RJ45)
  • Operating temperature range from -40 to 75°C
  • Designed without fan
  • IP30, rugged high-strength metal case
  • 19-inch rack mounting
SPECIFICATIONS ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT NOTICE.

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

Technology
Standard:
Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE802.3z
Flow control: IEEE802.3x flow control, back press flow control

Exchange attributes
100M forward speed: 148810pps
1000M forward speed: 1488100pps
Transmit mode: store and forward
System exchange bandwidth: 12.8G
MAC address table: 8K
Memory: 4M
Interfaces
Electric port: 10Base-T/100Base-TX auto speed control
Half/full duplex and MDI/MDI-X auto detect
100M optic fiber port: 100Base-FX, SC/ST/FC connector
Support single mode (20/40/60/80Km optional), multi mode (2Km)
Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm
1000M fiber port: 1000Base-SX/LX/LHX/ZX(LC interface)
Console port: Retain
Alarm port: 2 bit terminal block
1 channel relay alarm output
Load ability: [email protected]
Transfer distance
Twisted cable: 100M(standard CAT5/CAT5e cable)
Multi-mode: 1310nm, 2/5Km
Single-mode: 1310nm, 20/40/60Km
1550nm, 80/100/120Km
LED indicators
Run indicator: Run
Interface indicator: Link (1~24/G1~G4)
Power supply indicator: PWR
Alarm indicator: Alarm
Power supply
Input Voltage: 100~240VAC
Overload Current Protection: 1.2A
Connection: 3 bit terminal block
Consumption
Unload consumption: 18.8W
Full load consumption: 23.1W
Working environment
Working temperature: -40~75℃
Storage temperature: -40~85℃
Relative Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)
Mechanical Structure
Shell: IP30 protection, metal case
Installation: 19-inch racks mount
Dimensions (L×W×H): 441.6mm×208.9mm×45mm
Industry Standards
EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 4
EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4
EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4
Certifications
CE, FCC, RoHS, UL508 (Pending)
Warranty
5 years
Packing List

  1. Ethernet switch IT-ES1028-IU-4GS-20F (plus terminal block)×1
  2. User manual ⅹ 1
  3. Certificate of quality ⅹ 1
  4. Warranty card ⅹ 1
  5. Power cable ⅹ 1

MODEL FOR SELECTION

     
IT-ES1028-IU-4GS-20F (M): 4 port 10/100Baes-T(X) + 20 port 100Base-FX Multi-mode SC/ST/FC + 4 port gigabit (SFP slot), 100-240VAC

IT-ES1028-IU-4GS-20F (S): 4 port 10/100Baes-T(X) + 20 port 100Base-FX Single-mode SC/ST/FC + 4 port gigabit (SFP slot), 100-240VAC

IT-ES1028-IU-4IGS-20F (SS): 4 port 10/100Baes-T(X) + 20 port 100Base-FX single-mode, single fiber SC/ST/FC + 4 port gigabit (SFP slot), 100-240VAC

Product Datasheet

Products Family Usermanual

Intellisystem Technologies